↑ Return to Hall of Fame

IAO

Daftar Prestasi

International Astronomy Olympiads (IAO)

 

2003 Stockholm

Nama Sekolah Kota/Kab Provinsi Prize
Eko Widiatmoko SMA St. Aloysius Bandung Jabar Perak*)
Evan Gozali SMAK Trimulia Bandung Jabar Perak
Andre Johanes Wibisono SMA St. Louis Surabaya Jatim Perunggu

*) Best Polar Bear Picture

 

2004 Simeiz

Nama Sekolah Kota/Kab Provinsi Prize
Masyhur Aziz Hilmy SMAN 1 Klaten Jateng Emas
Evan Gozali SMAK Trimulia Bandung Jabar Perak
Jayawijayaningtyas SMAN 3 Bandung Jabar Perunggu
Hartono Gunawan SMPK IPEKA Tomang Jakarta Jakarta Perunggu
Ahmad Agung Ahkam SMPN 6 Makassar Sulsel Perunggu
Rizky Rahmayanti SMPN 1 Ponorogo Jatim Perunggu

 

2005 Beijing

Nama Sekolah Kota/Kab Provinsi Prize
Mohamad Iqbal Bakti Utama SMAN Plus, Riau Pakan Baru Riau Perak
Hartono Gunawan SMAK 1 BPK Penabur Jakarta Jakarta Perak
Fakhry Zahedy SMA Lab School Jakarta Jakarta Perunggu
Ahmad Agung Ahkam SMAN 17 Makasar Sulsel Perunggu

 

2006, Mumbai

Nama Sekolah Kota/Kab Provinsi Prize
Hartono Gunawan SMAK 1 BPK Penabur Jakarta Jakarta Perak
Stefani Herlie SMAN 12 Jakarta Jakarta Perak
Ahmad Agung Ahkam SMAN 17 Makasar Sulsel Perak
Mohamad Iqbal Bakti Utama SMAN Plus, Riau Pakan Baru Riau Perunggu
Marshiella SMP Lab School Jakarta Jakarta Perunggu

 

2007, Sudak

Nama Sekolah Kota/Kab Provinsi Prize
Zefrizal Nanda Mardani SMPN 1 Trenggalek Jatim Emas
Teguh Santoso Lembono SMA St. Aloysius Bandung Jabar Perunggu
Anas Maulidi Utama SMPN 1 Sumenep Jatim Perunggu
Veena Salim SMP Methodist 3 Medan Sumut Perunggu

 

2008, Trieste

Nama Sekolah Kota/Kab Provinsi Prize
Anas Maulidi Utama SMPN 1 Sumenep Jatim Perak
Zefrizal Nanda Mardani SMPN 1 Trenggalek Jatim Perunggu
Krisma S Komaruzzaman SMPN 1 Bondowoso Jatim Perak

 

2009, Hang Zhou

Nama Sekolah Kota/Kab Provinsi Prize
Raymond Djajalaksana SMAK IPEKA Sunter Jakarta Jakarta Perunggu

 

2010, Sudak

Nama Sekolah Kota/Kab Provinsi Prize
A. Benyamin Prasetyo SMA Taruna Nusantara Magelang Jateng Perunggu
Ko Matias Adrian Kosasih. SMAN 5 Bekasi Jabar Perunggu

 

2011, Almaty

Nama Sekolah Kota/Kab Provinsi Prize
A. Benyamin Prasetyo SMA Taruna Nusantara Magelang Jateng Perunggu
Leonard SMA Sutomo 1 Medan Sumut HM

2012, Gwangju

Nama Sekolah Kota/Kab Provinsi Prize
Rizki Wahyu Pangestu SMA 1 Banjarnegara Banjarnegara Jateng Perunggu
Andy